Leaves Library Tree Teacher and Pupils

Staff

From September, 2017

Head Teacher            Mrs Katherine Kendall –  see Governor page here

Deputy Head*          Mrs Helen Darrell

Foundation Stage
Wrens             Reception        Mrs Frances Waddingham
Key Stage 1
Robins             Reception      Miss Sarah Jarvis
Wagtails          Year 1            Miss Emma Davies
Sparrows         Year 1            Ms Tracey DeLisle
Goldfinches     Year 2            Mrs Naomi Bennett
Skylarks          Year 2             Mrs Catharine Dix

Key Stage 2

Doves              Year 3            Mrs Julie Martin / Mrs Claire Chivers
Swifts               Year 3/4        Miss Lucy Sykes
Woodpeckers   Year 4           Mrs Liz Gresham/Mrs Sally Barron
Kingfishers       Year 5           Mrs Emily Gleed-Owen/Mrs Terri Collins
Owls               Year 6             Mr Richard Martin
Eagles             Year 6            Mr Andrew Gilmore

Booster Teacher                  Mrs Geraldine Hines
PPA Teacher                       Mrs Helen Darrell
Dance Teacher                    Mrs Margaret Jacobs
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Eleanor Clapp                 Mrs Heidi Dawson
Mrs Marianne Derjean           Mrs Jessica Foster
Mrs Karena Hunt                   Mrs Margaret Jacobs
Mrs Jane Jenkins                  Mrs Ruth Pruden
Mrs Georgina Stock               Mrs Jane Woodstock
Mrs Corina Wheeler              Mrs Heather Pitt
Mrs Lisa Smith                      Mrs Vicki Simons
Mrs Maya Rix

Pastoral Care Assistant       Mrs Marianne Derjean

Office Manager                   Mrs Diane Baslington
Administration Assistants   Mrs Kathryn Nightingale   Mrs Lynne Tolhurst    Miss Louise Harrison

Senior Midday Supervisor   Mrs Marianne Jacobs

Midday Supervisors             Mrs Kaptia Chowdhury           Mrs Denise Gray
Mrs Jessica Foster                Mrs Avril Hutchcraft
Mrs Debbie Jackson              Mrs Sadiya Khan
Mrs Gwen Khoo                     Mrs Charlotte King
Ms Serena Pacey                   Mrs Lynsey Green
Mrs Katerina Van Der Baan

Catering Staff                        Mrs Anne McGrane    Ms Monika Wata    Mrs Jane Gray

Caretaking Staff                    Mr Alin Foster      Mrs Sophie Lilley    Mrs Kaptia Chowdhury

Mrs Katherine Kendall  Head Teacher
Mrs Helen Darrell         Deputy Head / Phase Leader KS2 (assessment)
Mrs Julie Martin           Inclusion Leader (SENCo, Gifted and Talented, PHCSE)
Mrs Catharine Dix        Phase Leader KS1 + FS/Mathematics Leader